top of page
PROFESSIONAL CONDUCT

PRIVACY POLICY

Private Law Tutor Publishing (https://www.iracmethod.com/) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you. This privacy notice provides information on how Private Law Tutor Publishing collects and processes your personal data when you visit our website.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with our website privacy policy which contains more detailed information about our data processing and can be accessed here.

1. IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE

Private Law Tutor Publishing is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO). If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our data protection practices please contact the DPO.

CONTACT DETAILS

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: Private Law Tutor Publishing

Title of DOP: Data Protection Officer

Email address: Use contact form on Contact Page.

Postal address:

Private Law Tutor Publishing

7 Bell Yard

London

WC2A 2JR

2. THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

  • Identity Data.

  • Contact Data.

  • Financial Data.

  • Transaction Data.

  • Technical Data.

  • Profile Data.

  • Usage Data.

  • Marketing and Communications Data. 

We explain these categories of data here.

 

We use different methods to collect data about you, which are explained here.  

3. HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collected it which include the following:

  • To register you as a new customer.

  • To process and deliver your order.

  • To manage your relationship with us.

  • To enable you to participate in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey.

  • To improve our website, products/services, marketing or customer relationships.

  • To recommend products or services this may be of interest to you.

4. HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will not share your personal data with any company or group/third parties.

5. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (www.ico.org.uk).

bottom of page